Welcome to ASKY.
+7 votes
542 views
in TV Shows by ASKY Obsessed (15.2k points) 11 75 109
edited by

What to expect about Loial's character in the Wheel of Time series?



From a slightly vague photo we see a new character next to our already familiar character. Shaggy creature in height and hair color completely identical to those of Rand.

From the place in the photo and the group in the background, it is probably a question of entering the Roads, where only Ogier can handle it. All this leads us to the conclusion that the ridiculous-looking creature is Loial ...

4 Answers

+1 vote
by True Commenter (5.6k points) 2 23 29

There is simply nothing to surprise me anymore. In this episode tonight, they may be better off than they've seen so far...

0 votes
by True Commenter (3.5k points) 6 13

I still hope that at some point the show will acquire a fascinating element as in the books.

0 votes
by Cool Person (575 points) 1 5
0 votes
by ASKY Obsessed (15.2k points) 11 75 109

Loial The Ogier

Terrible makeup and costume, but great screen presence and behavior of the actor. The best so far from the whole cast.

214 questions

257 answers

109 comments

121 users

Welcome to ASKY, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

Categories

×

Like us on Facebook

Show your Support. Become a FAN!

...