Welcome to ASKY.
+4 votes
193 views
in World by ASKY Obsessed (14.3k points) 8 53 99

"Squid Game" another viral danger?

Squid Game

The "Squid Game" phenomenon has been brought to reality - from Abu Dhabi to California - in many places tournaments are organized in which participants play the same six children's games as the characters in the series. The difference - the loser is shot with a paintball rifle.

3 Answers

+1 vote
by True Commenter (4.4k points) 14 20

Another savagery that unfortunately from a game at some point will become a deadly threat....

0 votes
by

Authorities in Greece have spotted a group organizing similar games using Facebook. The only condition for participation is the payment of a fee of 25 euros. For this amount, a meeting is promised in a secret place in the area of ​​Athens, which will be announced by a certain time.

0 votes
by
Why people is so stupid....

204 questions

247 answers

106 comments

119 users

Welcome to ASKY, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

Categories

×

Like us on Facebook

Show your Support. Become a FAN!

...