Welcome to ASKY.
+2 votes
239 views
in IT by ASKY Obsessed (14.1k points) 7 50 96

TV on Kodi new version

How i can watching tv with kodi?
by True Commenter (5.5k points) 21 26
1. Open the Kodi application and click the Settings option on the home screen.
2. On the next window, click Add-ons.
3. Now, open the option Install from repository.
4. Scroll down a little and choose PVR Clients on the next screen.
5. On the following window, scroll down a bit and click PVR IPTV Simple Client.
6. Click the Install button on the next screen.
7. Now, click the Configure button at the bottom.
8. Add M3U Playlist URL or M3U Playlist file

2 Answers

+3 votes
by
selected by
 
Best answer
Use LibreELEC, it has just enough OS for Kodi!
+2 votes
by True Commenter (4.4k points) 10 20
For that need m3u playlist. And install add-on Simple PVR client

200 questions

244 answers

106 comments

118 users

Welcome to ASKY, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

Categories

×

Like us on Facebook

Show your Support. Become a FAN!

...