Welcome to ASKY.
+5 votes
224 views
in IT by ASKY Obsessed (14.1k points) 7 50 97

Elon Musk has refused to allow Starlink governments to block Russian information?!?

"We will not do that, we apologize for being absolutists of free speech," Musk wrote.

The head of the American company "SpaceX" Elon Musk announced on Twitter that some governments, including the non-Ukrainian one, have requested that Russian information sources be blocked through the satellite communication service "Starlink", Reuters reported.

3 Answers

+1 vote
by
That is, Starlink users will have access to Russian information sources no matter where in the world they are?
0 votes
by True Commenter (3.4k points) 4 11
Tomorrow you can wake up with another idea in your head and the ruble jumps :)
0 votes
by Category Chooser (1.2k points) 2 7
There have been attempts to drown out the signal a few days ago over Ukraine.
by Category Chooser (1.2k points) 2 7
Is this free for Ucraine?

200 questions

245 answers

106 comments

118 users

Welcome to ASKY, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

Categories

×

Like us on Facebook

Show your Support. Become a FAN!

...