Welcome to ASKY.
+4 votes
196 views
in TV Shows by

Why Hollywood glorifies the criminal way of life?

In recent years, many movies and tv shows have appeared in which ordinary people turn their backs on their lives and become criminal geniuses.

Weeds, Breaking Bad, Good Girls, Ozrak are just a small part of such performances that impress the viewer how easy and almost commendable it is to oppose the system by crossing the boundaries of the law.

Isn't this another way of changing morality in society? Another thing we have to accept as normal in this crazy new world. Too many perverted and criminal activities nowadays are considered normal ...

2 Answers

+1 vote
by
In a country built on the foundations of crime, this is normal. All criminals from the Wild West are national heroes ....
by Category Chooser (1.4k points) 6 12
Because they can steal with impunity, so is their foreign policy.
0 votes
by ASKY Obsessed (15.2k points) 11 75 109
People fall in love with watching such things and dream that there is a way out of their miserable daily life.

215 questions

257 answers

109 comments

121 users

Welcome to ASKY, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

Categories

×

Like us on Facebook

Show your Support. Become a FAN!

...