Welcome to ASKY.
+6 votes
178 views
in TV Shows by True Commenter (5.5k points) 21 26

Amazon The Wheel of Time is really The Wheel of Time?

The Wheel of Time

Political correctness, a change in the main story and the characters is somewhat understandable and although difficult to accept.

But this pile of s h i t s that Rafe Judkins and the screenwriters shook on the heads of viewers has nothing to compare with, even among the failures in the TV industry. Apparently, his sick ambitions for greatness have been transferred to the screen.

One thing is clear - he will go down in history as the man who created one of the most crippled TV shows. I will not comment on scenes or characters because it is completely meaningless. Anyone with at least a little brain watching these episodes wants to rip out their eyeballs.

The Wheel of Time - R.I.P

by Category Chooser (2.4k points) 1 6 11
+1

Too many idiots like this thing and there will be a second season ...

by
+1

Rating for last episode 1/10. Score for the season 3/10. Isn't there any control before an episode airs?

 

2 Answers

+1 vote
by

The show is garbage from start to finish. I have never read the books.

0 votes
by Category Chooser (1.3k points) 2 6

Disgusting episode. No consistency in scenes and dialogues. And about the abnormal developments in storyline, I was simply speechless.

- Padan Fain
stabs Loial with the dagger from Shadar Logot and he survives...

-
Egwene returns Nynaeve from death...

Even these two misunderstandings are enough to ruin the whole show ...WTF Rafe... WTF

200 questions

245 answers

106 comments

118 users

Welcome to ASKY, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

Categories

×

Like us on Facebook

Show your Support. Become a FAN!

...