Welcome to ASKY.
+9 votes
489 views
in TV Shows by True Commenter (5.5k points) 21 26

Does child Valda own Silver foxhead medallion?

Eamon Valda

In the last episode, it turned out that the questionnaire was invulnerable to saidar. This is probably a slight turn to a new plot line in order to avoid staying in Rhuidean... from where Matt obtains the medallion and ashandarei.
Maybe he is a s signed a completely different role?!? Who will it be then Prince of the Ravens???
Obviously, the unpleasant surprises will not end.
 

3 Answers

+1 vote
by 1 6 11

Yes, baby. If Valda uses an object made with the One Power .... Rafe is completely ******* with books laughdevil

by Category Chooser (1.2k points) 2 7
Apparently the screenwriters have conceived some other connection of the mustachioed clowns with Tar Valon...
0 votes
by True Commenter (3.4k points) 4 11

 Clidren of The Light - clowns with mustaches

Why not? Valda has already shown serious jokes with Aes Sedai after he personally advised Moiraine to look for a healer :)

 

by
That was Bornhold, not Valda.
0 votes
by Category Chooser (1.5k points) 2 9

Matt

Finally, I watched the season. And about this medallion based on what I've seen so far, it's almost certain that the story of how Matt got it will either be 100% changed or not included in the episodes at all.

200 questions

245 answers

106 comments

118 users

Welcome to ASKY, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

Categories

×

Like us on Facebook

Show your Support. Become a FAN!

...