Welcome to ASKY.
+10 votes
205 views
in World by ASKY Obsessed (14.1k points) 7 50 97

Trump's social network - Truth Social. Are you ready?

The future social network of former US President Donald Trump has found a company for web hosting services.

It is about the web company RightForge, it became clear from a statement of its head Martin Avila.

Trump's social network, called Truth Social, is expected to have more than 75 million users, Avila told the Axios news portal.

Donald Trump's access to Facebook, Twitter and YouTube has been restricted. Do you approve?

Follow the Truth

Choices:
Yes
No
by True Commenter (5.5k points) 21 26
+1
It would be great if a sterile politically correct environment is not maintained and it really is a place with freedom of speech

2 Answers

0 votes
by True Commenter (3.4k points) 4 11

Under the guise of democratic values, new manners and morals are being imposed. It is considered normal for dissenters or people with other opinions to be deprived of the right to reply or share their ideas.

+1 vote
by Category Chooser (1.3k points) 2 6
It starts on February 21.

I'm quite interested in what will happen. I think it will be popular.

200 questions

245 answers

106 comments

118 users

Welcome to ASKY, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

Categories

×

Like us on Facebook

Show your Support. Become a FAN!

...