Welcome to ASKY.
+4 votes
265 views
in Hi-Tech by ASKY Obsessed (15.2k points) 11 74 109

Raspberry Pi 5 - rumor or reality?

Do you think it's time for a new generation of raspberries and what do you expect?

3 Answers

0 votes
by
selected by
 
Best answer
Raspberry Pi Foundation CEO and founder Eben Upton has provided some details on upcoming Raspberry Pi devices. Apparently, the Pi Foundation has at least three products in the pipeline, although not all are currently being worked on. Specifically, these products are the Raspberry Pi 4 Model A (4A), an updated Raspberry Pi touchscreen and a Raspberry Pi 5.

Source:www.notebookcheck.net
0 votes
by
We will be great if this happen soon.
0 votes
by Category Chooser (2.2k points)
Is it a rumor for real or just random opinion ?
by ASKY Obsessed (15.2k points) 11 74 109
I hope it is not a rumor!

214 questions

257 answers

109 comments

121 users

Welcome to ASKY, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

Categories

×

Like us on Facebook

Show your Support. Become a FAN!

...