Welcome to ASKY.
+5 votes
1.8k views
in TV Shows by ASKY Obsessed (15.2k points) 11 74 109

New TV show Wheel of Time what do you think?

Start new show The Wheel of Time based of R. Jordan`s novels. But will be good or not?

by 1 9 13
+1
Ethno-rave party with the traveling people ....WTF

3 Answers

+2 votes
by True Commenter (4.5k points) 18 24
Who knows. They already replace one actor with another for season 2...
by ASKY Obsessed (15.2k points) 11 74 109
Who will change? And which character?
by True Commenter (4.5k points) 18 24
Dónal Finn To Play Mat Cauthon In Recasting On Amazon Series As Barney Harris Not Returning For Season 2
0 votes
by 2 23 29
I hope they have made sure at least the plot fits the books. Some of the actors don't fit the characters at all, but obviously we'll have to settle for that
by True Commenter (4.5k points) 18 24

How do you think the actors correspond to the characters in the book?

by True Commenter (5.6k points) 2 23 29
I hope will be. But how every one know directors and writers make changes all the time...
+1 vote
by True Commenter (5.6k points) 2 23 29

So far 4 episodes this is probably the worst adaptation of a book after the Sword of Truth ....

214 questions

257 answers

109 comments

121 users

Welcome to ASKY, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

Categories

×

Like us on Facebook

Show your Support. Become a FAN!

...