Welcome to ASKY.
+3 votes
691 views
in Mobile phones by ASKY Obsessed (15.2k points) 11 75 109

Nokia N-GAGE Classic problem with charging battery

I have problm with my N-Gage Classic. Not charging

2 Answers

+2 votes
by True Commenter (4.5k points) 18 24
selected by
 
Best answer
You need to find old charger ( original ) from Nokia. And be shure your baterry is BL-5C
+1 vote
by
What type of battery you have? Try difrient charger.

215 questions

257 answers

109 comments

121 users

Welcome to ASKY, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

Categories

×

Like us on Facebook

Show your Support. Become a FAN!

...